Celtic Feis
Clambake Tickets
Ferris Wheel
Dinner Theater
Events
Music
Menus
Find Us
Hours of Operation
Craft Fairs
Wine List
Order Wine Online
Gift Cards
Retail Locations
Wine & Vine Trails
Logo Merchandise

Contact Us
Links

Job Opportunities
Group Sales
Wholesale
Coworker Access
Home
	OLD FIREHOUSE WINERY
5499 LAKE ROAD
Geneva-on-the-Lake, OH 44041
(440) 466-9300
2018 ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE

Complete schedule at www.oldfirehousewinery.com

Monday through Thursday evening entertainment 7pm to 11pm
Friday, Saturday, Sunday evening entertainment 8pm to MIDNIGHT
Schedule subject to change

MARCH
Saturday  March 2  Steve Madewell    6-10pm
Saturday  March 9  Lyle Heath        6-10pm
Saturday  March 16 Uncharted Course  6-10pm
Saturday  March 23 Jim Golen         6-10pm
Saturday  March 31 Armand Cadieux    6-10pm


APRIL
Saturday  April 6  Armand Cadieux    7-11pm
Saturday  April 13 Lyle Heath        7-11pm
Saturday  April 20 Uncharted Course  7-11pm
Saturday  April 27 Jim Golen         7-11pm


MAY
Friday    May 3  4 Kings                8pm-Midnight
Saturday  May 4  Tom Todd               3-7pm
Saturday  May 4                         8pm-Midnight
Sunday    May 5  Steve Madewell         Noon-4pm
Sunday    May 5  Armand Cadieux         5-9pm    
Friday    May 10 Trevor                 8pm-Midnight
Saturday  May 11 Lyle Heath             3-7pm
Saturday  May 11 Legacy Band            8pm-Midnight
Sunday    May 12 Phil Yan               Noon-4pm
Sunday    May 12 Uncharted Course       5-9pm
Friday    May 17 Brickhouse Blues Band  8pm-Midnight
Saturday  May 18 Jim Golen              3-7pm
Saturday  May 18                        8pm-Midnight
Sunday    May 19 Tom Todd               Noon-4pm
Sunday    May 19 Trevor                 5-9pm 

Memorial Day Weekend

Friday    May 24 Cheeseburger in Paradise  8pm-Midnight  
Saturday  May 25                           Noon-4pm
Saturday  May 25 Lyle Heath                4-8pm
Saturday  May 25 Miles Beyond              8pm-Midnight
Sunday    May 26 Armand Cadieux            Noon-4pm
Sunday    May 26 Face Value                4-8pm
Sunday    May 26 4 Kings                   8pm-Midnight 
Monday    May 27                           Noon-4pm
Monday    May 27 Legacy Band               4-8pm
Monday    May 27 Tom Todd                  8pm-Midnight
Tuesday   May 28 Larry Smith Express       7-11pm
Wednesday May 29 Uncharted Course          7-11pm
Thursday  May 30 Jim Golen                 7-11pm


MUSIC NIGHTLY JUNE, JULY & AUGUST!

JUNE

  Mondays       Tom Todd            7-11pm
  Tuesdays      Larry Smith Express 7-11pm
  Wednesdays    Uncharted Course    7-11pm (Except the 26th)
  Thursdays     Jim Golen           7-11pm
     
Friday   May  31 Rhythm Connection     8pm-Midnight
Saturday June 1  Tom Todd              Noon-4pm (Arts & Crafts)
Saturday June 1  West Side Steve       4-8pm
Saturday June 1                        8pm-Midnight
Sunday   June 2  Trevor                Noon-4pm
Sunday   June 2  Uncharted Course      4-8pm  
Sunday   June 2                        8pm-Midnight
Friday   June 7  4 Kings               8pm-Midnight
Saturday June 8  Face Value            Noon-4pm (Day at Beach)
Saturday June 8  Lyle Heath            4-8pm
Saturday June 8  Brickhouse Blues Band 8pm-Midnight
Sunday   June 9  Phil Yan              Noon-4pm
Sunday   June 9  Legacy Band           4-8pm 
Sunday   June 9                        8pm-Midnight
Friday   June 14                       8pm-Midnight
Saturday June 15 Larry Smith Jazz Express Noon-4pm  (Wine, Art & Jazz Fest)
Saturday June 15                       4-8pm    
Saturday June 15 Nick Puin Jazz Band   8pm-Midnight
Sunday   June 16 Lyle Heath            Noon-4pm
Sunday   June 16                       4-8pm
Sunday   June 16                       8pm-Midnight
Friday   June 21 Rhythm Connection     8pm-Midnight
Saturday June 22 Tom Todd              Noon-4pm (Summer Fun Days)
Saturday June 22 Trevor                4-8pm
Saturday June 22 Miles Beyond          8pm-Midnight 
Sunday   June 23 Steve Madewell        Noon-4pm
Sunday   June 23 Uncharted Course      4-8pm
Sunday   June 23 4 Kings               8pm-Midnight
Wednesday June 26 Lyle Heath           7-11pm
Friday   June 28                       8pm-Midnight
Saturday June 29                       Noon-4pm (Island Days)
Saturday June 29                       4-8pm
Saturday June 29                       8pm-Midnight
Sunday   June 30 Armand Cadieux        12-4pm
Sunday   June 30 Legacy Band           4-8pm
Sunday   June 30                       8- Midnight

JULY
         Mondays    Tom Todd               7-11pm
         Tuesdays   Larry Smith Express    7-11pm
         Wednesdays Uncharted Course       7-11pm (Except the 17th)
         Thursdays  Jim Golen              7-11pm

Thursday  July 4                        Noon-4pm
Thursday  July 4  Face Value Duo        4-8pm
Thursday  July 4  Jim Golen             8pm-Midnight
Friday    July 5                        8pm-Midnight
Saturday  July 6  Trevor                Noon-4pm (60's & 70's)
Saturday  July 6  West Side Steve       4-8pm
Saturday  July 6                        8pm-Midnight
Sunday    July 7  Phil Yan              Noon-4pm
Sunday    July 7  Uncharted Course      4-8pm
Sunday    July 7  4 Kings               8pm-Midnight
Friday    July 12 Brickhouse Blues Band 8pm-Midnight
Saturday  July 13 Tom Todd              Noon-4pm (Car Show)
Saturday  July 13 Lyle Heath            4-8pm
Saturday  July 13 Legacy Duo            8pm-Midnight
Sunday    July 14 Steve Madewell        Noon-4pm
Sunday    July 14                       4-8pm
Sunday    July 14                       8pm-Midnight
Wednesday July 17 TBA                   7-11pm
Friday    July 19 4 Kings               8pm-Midnight
Saturday  July 20 Jim Golen             Noon-4pm 
Saturday  July 20 Trevor                4-8pm
Saturday  July 20 Rhythm Connection     8pm-Midnight
Sunday    July 21 Armand Cadieux        Noon-4pm
Sunday    July 21 Legacy Band           4-8pm 
Sunday    July 21                       8pm-Midnight
Friday    July 26                       8pm-Midnight
Saturday  July 27                       Noon-4pm (Island Days)
Saturday  July 27                       4-8pm
Saturday  July 27 Miles Beyond          8pm-Midnight
Sunday    July 28 Steve Madewell        Noon-4pm
Sunday    July 28 Uncharted Course      4-8pm
Sunday    July 28                       8pm-Midnight

AUGUST

         Mondays    Tom Todd              7-11pm
         Tuesdays   Larry Smith Express   7-11pm
         Wednesdays Uncharted Course      7-11pm   (except 7 and 14)
         Thursdays  Jim Golen             7-11pm 

Friday    August 2                           8pm-Midnight
Saturday  August 3  Jim Golen                Noon-4pm (Dog Days of Summer)
Saturday  August 3  West Side Steve          4-8pm
Saturday  August 3                           8pm-Midnight
Sunday    August 4  Trevor                   Noon-4pm
Sunday    August 4                           4-8pm
Sunday    August 4                           8pm-Midnight
Wednesday August 7  Lyle Heath               7-11pm
Friday    August 9                           8pm-Midnight
Saturday  August 10 Tom Todd                 Noon-4pm (Glitz & Glamour)
Saturday  August 10 Legacy Band              4-8pm
Saturday  August 10 Brickhouse Blues Band    8pm-Midnight
Sunday    August 11 Phil Yan                 Noon-4pm
Sunday    August 11                          4-8pm
Sunday    August 11 4 Kings                  8pm-Midnight
Wednesday August 14 Lyle Heath               7-11pm
Friday    August 16 Rhythm Connection        8pm-Midnight
Saturday  August 17                          Noon-4pm(Blues, Burgers, Beer Fest)
Saturday  August 17                          4-8pm
Saturday  August 17                          8pm-Midnight
Sunday    August 18 Trevor                   Noon-4pm
Sunday    August 18 Uncharted Course         4-8pm
Sunday    August 18                          8pm-Midnight
Friday    August 23 Legacy Band              8pm-Midnight
Saturday  August 24                          Noon-4pm - Celtic(North Coast Pipe Band on Breaks)
Saturday  August 24                          4-8pm - Celtic (Irish Dancers on Band Breaks)
Saturday  August 24                          8pm-Midnight - Celtic
Sunday    August 25 Steve Madewell           Noon-4pm
Sunday    August 25 Armand Cadieux           4-8pm
Sunday    August 25                          8pm-Midnight

Labor Day Weekend

Friday    August 30 4 Kings                  8pm-Midnight
Saturday  August 31 Tom Todd                 Noon-4pm
Saturday  August 31 Lyle Heath               4-8pm
Saturday  August 31 Miles Beyond             8pm-Midnight

SEPTEMBER


Sunday    September 1                       Noon-4pm
Sunday    September 1  Face Value           4-8pm
Sunday    September 1  Brickhouse Blues Band8pm-Midnight
Monday    September 2                       Noon-4pm
Monday    September 2                       4-8pm
Monday    September 2  Tom Todd             8pm-Midnight
Tuesday   September 3  Larry Smith Express  7-11pm
Wednesday September 4  Uncharted Course     7-11pm
Thursday  September 5  Jim Golen            7-11pm
Friday    September 6                       4-8pm
Friday    September 6  Legacy Band          8pm-Midnight
Saturday  September 7  Trevor               Noon-4pm 
Saturday  September 7                       4-8pm
Saturday  September 7  Rhythm Connection    8pm-Midnight
Sunday    September 8  Phil Yan             Noon-4pm
Sunday    September 8                       5-9pm
Friday    September 13                      8pm-midnight
Saturday  September 14 Tom Todd             Noon-4pm
Saturday  September 14 Lyle Heath           4-8pm 
Saturday  September 14 West Side Steve      8pm-Midnight
Sunday    September 15 Steve Madewell       Noon-4pm  
Sunday    September 16 Uncharted Course     5-9pm 
Friday    September 20 4 Kings              8pm-Midnight
Saturday  September 21 Armand Cadieux       Noon-4pm (Clambake)
Saturday  September 21 Trevor               4-8pm
Saturday  September 21                      8pm-Midnight
Sunday    September 22                      Noon-4pm
Sunday    September 22                      5-9pm
Friday    September 27 Jim Golen            8pm-Midnight
Saturday  September 28 Tom Todd             Noon-4pm
Saturday  September 28 Lyle Heath           4-8pm
Saturday  September 28 Legacy Band          8pm-Midnight
Sunday    September 29 Steve Madewell       Noon-4pm
Sunday    September 29 Uncharted Course     5-9pm

OCTOBER

Friday   October 4      Lyle Heath          6-10pm
Saturday October 5      Tom Todd            6-10pm
Sunday   October 6      Trevor              2-6pm
Friday   October 11     Uncharted Course    6-10pm
Saturday October 12     2 Kings             6-10pm
Sunday   October 13     Steve Madewell      2-6pm
Friday   October 18     Jim Golen           6-10pm
Saturday October 19     Lyle Heath          6-10pm
Sunday   October 20     Trevor              2-6pm
Friday   October 25     Tom Todd            6-10pm
Saturday October 26     Armand Cadieux      6-10pm
Sunda    October 27                         2-6pm

NOVEMBER

Friday   November 1                         6-10pm
Saturday November 2     Lyle Heath          6-10pm
Sunday   November 3     Trevor              2-6pm
Friday   November 8                         6-10pm
Saturday November 9     2 Kings             6-10pm
Sunday   November 10    Steve Madewell      2-6pm
Friday   November 15    Jim Golen           6-10pm
Saturday November 16    Uncharted Course    6-10pm
Sunday   November 17    Trevor              2-6pm
Friday   November 22                        6-10pm
Saturday November 23    Lyle Heath          6-10pm
Sunday   November 24                        2-6pm
Friday   November 29    Lyle Heath          6-10pm
Saturday November 30    Armand Cadieux      6-10pm
DECEMBER

Saturday December 7     Lyle Heath          6-10pm
Saturday December 14    Steve Madewell      6-10pm
Saturday December 21    2 Kings             6-10pm
Saturday December 28    Armand Cadieux      6-10pm

...