Celtic Feis
Clambake Tickets
Ferris Wheel
Dinner Theater
Events
Music
Menus
Find Us
Hours of Operation
Craft Fairs
Wine List
Order Wine Online
Gift Cards
Retail Locations
Wine & Vine Trails
Logo Merchandise

Contact Us
Links

Job Opportunities
Group Sales
Wholesale
Coworker Access
Home
	OLD FIREHOUSE WINERY
5499 LAKE ROAD
Geneva-on-the-Lake, OH 44041
(440) 466-9300
2018 ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE

Complete schedule at www.oldfirehousewinery.com

Monday through Thursday evening entertainment 7pm to 11pm
Friday, Saturday, Sunday evening entertainment 8pm to MIDNIGHT
Schedule subject to change

MARCH
Saturday  March 3  Lyle Heath     6-10pm
Saturday  March 10 Armand Cadieux  6-10pm
Saturday  March 17 Steve Madewell  6-10pm
Saturday  March 24 Armand Cadieux  6-10pm
Saturday  March 31 Steve Madewell  6-10pm


APRIL
Saturday  April 7  Lyle Heath      7-11pm
Saturday  April 14 Armand Cadieux  7-11pm
Saturday  April 21 Steve Madewell  7-11pm
Saturday  April 28 Lyle Heath      7-11pm


MAY
Friday    May 4  Steve Madewell         8pm-Midnight
Saturday  May 5  Trevor Thompson        3-7pm
Saturday  May 5  Bad Habits             8pm-Midnight
Sunday    May 6  Those Guys             Noon-4pm
Sunday    May 6  Jim Golen              5-9pm    
Friday    May 11 Larry Smith Express    8pm-Midnight
Saturday  May 12 Legacy Band            3-7pm
Saturday  May 12 The Heath Bros.        8pm-Midnight
Sunday    May 13 Phil Yan               Noon-4pm
Sunday    May 13 2 Kings                5-9pm
Friday    May 18 Burnt Valves           8pm-Midnight
Saturday  May 19 Trevor Thompson        3-7pm
Saturday  May 19 Brick House Blues Band 8pm-Midnight
Sunday    May 20 Armand Cadieux         Noon-4pm
Sunday    May 20 Legacy Band            5-9pm 

Memorial Day Weekend

Friday    May 25 Rhythm Connection     8pm-Midnight  
Saturday  May 26 Steve Madewell        Noon-4pm
Saturday  May 26 West Side Steve       4-8pm
Saturday  May 26 Miles Beyond          8pm-Midnight
Sunday    May 27 Just Like That        Noon-4pm
Sunday    May 27 Face Value Band       4-8pm
Sunday    May 27 4 Kings               8pm-Midnight 
Monday    May 28 Swamp Rattlers        Noon-4pm
Monday    May 28 Lost Sheep Band       4-8pm
Monday    May 28 Tom Todd              8pm-Midnight
Tuesday   May 29 Larry Smith Express   7-11pm
Wednesday May 30 Lyle Heath            7-11pm
Thursday  May 31 Jim Golen             7-11pm


MUSIC NIGHTLY JUNE, JULY & AUGUST!

JUNE

  Mondays       Tom Todd            7-11pm
  Tuesdays      Larry Smith Express 7-11pm
  Wednesdays    Uncharted Course    7-11pm 
  Thursdays     Jim Golen           7-11pm
     
Friday   June 1  Burnt Valves          8pm-Midnight
Saturday June 2  Trevor Thompson       Noon-4pm (Arts & Crafts)
Saturday June 2  Legacy Band           4-8pm
Saturday June 2  Brickhouse Blues Band 8pm-Midnight
Sunday   June 3  Back When Band        Noon-4pm
Sunday   June 3  Just Like That        4-8pm  
Sunday   June 3  Lyle Heath            8pm-Midnight
Friday   June 8  4 Kings               8pm-Midnight
Saturday June 9  Jim Golen             Noon-4pm (Day at Beach)
Saturday June 9  Jason & Mean Eyed Cats4-8pm
Saturday June 9  Miles Beyond          8pm-Midnight
Sunday   June 10 Tom Todd              Noon-4pm
Sunday   June 10 Face Value Duo        4-8pm 
Sunday   June 10 Swamp Rattlers        8pm-Midnight
Friday   June 15 Rhythm Connection     8pm-Midnight
Saturday June 16 Larry Smith Jazz Express Noon-4pm  (Wine, Art & Jazz Fest)
Saturday June 16 Teddy Pantelas Trio   4-8pm    
Saturday June 16 Nick Puin Jazz Band   8pm-Midnight
Sunday   June 17 Trevor Thompson       Noon-4pm
Sunday   June 17 Just Like That        4-8pm
Sunday   June 17 Larry,Daryl,Daryl,Cheryl 8pm-Midnight
Friday   June 22 4 Kings               8pm-Midnight
Saturday June 23 Phil Yan              Noon-4pm (Summer Fun Days)
Saturday June 23 West Side Steve       4-8pm
Saturday June 23 Legacy Band           8pm-Midnight 
Sunday   June 24 Back When Band        Noon-4pm
Sunday   June 24 Swamp Rattlers        4-8pm
Sunday   June 24 Burnt Valves          8pm-Midnight
Friday   June 29 Brickhouse Blues Band 8pm-Midnight
Saturday June 30 Jim Golen             Noon-4pm (Red, White & Blue)
Saturday June 30 Jason & Mean Eyed Cats4-8pm
Saturday June 30 Rhythm Connection     8pm-Midnight

   

JULY
         Mondays    Tom Todd               7-11pm
         Tuesdays   Larry Smith Express    7-11pm
         Wednesdays Uncharted Course       7-11pm (except 18)
         Thursdays  Jim Golen              7-11pm

Sunday    July 1  Tom Todd              Noon-4pm
Sunday    July 1  Face Value Band       4-8pm 
Sunday    July 1  Larry,Daryl,Daryl,Cheryl 8pm-Midnight
Wednesday July 4  Heath Brothers Band   Noon-4pm
Wednesday July 4  Back When Band        4-8pm
Wednesday July 4  Uncharted Course      8pm-Midnight
Friday    July 6  Eastwind Band         8pm-Midnight
Saturday  July 7  Trevor Thompson       Noon-4pm (60's & 70's)
Saturday  July 7  Jason & Mean Eyed Cats4-8pm
Saturday  July 7  Geo & Tha Storm       8pm-Midnight
Sunday    July 8  Swamp Rattlers        Noon-4pm
Sunday    July 8  Just Like That        4-8pm
Sunday    July 8  Rhythm Connection     8pm-Midnight
Friday    July 13 4 Kings               8pm-Midnight
Saturday  July 14 Jim Golen             Noon-4pm (Car Show)
Saturday  July 14 Lost Sheep Band       4-8pm
Saturday  July 14 Burnt Valves          8pm-Midnight
Sunday    July 15 Legacy Duo            Noon-4pm
Sunday    July 15 Face Value Duo        4-8pm
Sunday    July 15 Bad Habits            8pm-Midnight
Wednesday July 18 2 Kings               7-11pm
Friday    July 20 Jason & Mean Eyed Cats8pm-Midnight
Saturday  July 21 Back When Band        Noon-4pm (Hawaiian)
Saturday  July 21 West Side Steve       4-8pm
Saturday  July 21 Miles Beyond Band     8pm-Midnight
Sunday    July 22 Tom Todd              Noon-4pm
Sunday    July 22 Just Like That        4-8pm 
Sunday    July 22 Rhythm Connection     8pm-Midnight
Friday    July 27 4 Kings               8pm-Midnight
Saturday  July 28 Jah Messengers Reggae Band Original  Noon-4pm (Island Days)
Saturday  July 28 Outlaws I&I (Reggae)  4-8pm
Saturday  July 28 Brickhouse Blues Band 8pm-Midnight
Sunday    July 29 Phil Yan              Noon-4pm
Sunday    July 29 Legacy Band           4-8pm
Sunday    July 29 Swamp Rattlers        8pm-Midnight

AUGUST

         Mondays    Tom Todd              7-11pm
         Tuesdays   Larry Smith Express   7-11pm
         Wednesdays Uncharted Course      7-11pm   (except 8)
         Thursdays  Jim Golen             7-11pm 

Friday    August 3  Rhythm Connection        8pm-Midnight
Saturday  August 4  Steve Madewell           Noon-4pm (Dog Days of Summer)
Saturday  August 4  Legacy Band              4-8pm
Saturday  August 4  Burnt Valves             8pm-Midnight
Sunday    August 5  Trevor Thompson          Noon-4pm
Sunday    August 5  Blues Project 2018       4-8pm
Sunday    August 5  Larry,Daryl,Daryl,Cheryl 8pm-Midnight
Wednesday August 8  Lyle Heath               7-11pm
Friday    August 10 4 Kings                  8pm-Midnight
Saturday  August 11 Lost Sheep Band          Noon-4pm (Glitz & Glamour)
Saturday  August 11 West Side Steve          4-8pm
Saturday  August 11 Brickhouse Blues Band    8pm-Midnight
Sunday    August 12 Phil Yan                 Noon-4pm
Sunday    August 12 Just Like That           4-8pm
Sunday    August 12 Rhythm Connection        8pm-Midnight
Friday    August 17 Legacy Band              8pm-Midnight
Saturday  August 18 Steve & Blues Meets Girl Noon-4pm(Blues, Burgers, Beer Fest)
Saturday  August 18 Popp D & The Aggravators 4-8pm
Saturday  August 18 Geo & Tha Storm          8pm-Midnight
Sunday    August 19 Trevor Thompson          Noon-4pm
Sunday    August 19 Face Value Duo           4-8pm
Sunday    August 19 Burnt Valves             8pm-Midnight
Friday    August 24 Burnt Valves             8pm-Midnight
Saturday  August 25 Doan Brook Ramblers      Noon-4pm - Celtic(North Coast Pipe Band on Breaks)
Saturday  August 25 No Strangers Here        4-8pm - Celtic (Irish Dancers on Band Breaks)
Saturday  August 25 Plaid Sabbath            8pm-Midnight - Celtic
Sunday    August 26 Swamp Rattlers           Noon-4pm
Sunday    August 26 Brickhouse Blues Band    4-8pm
Sunday    August 26 Geo & Tha Storm          8pm-Midnight

Labor Day Weekend

Friday    August 31 High Horse               8pm-Midnight


SEPTEMBER

Saturday  September 1 Jim Golen             Noon-4pm
Saturday  September 1 Legacy Band           4-8pm
Saturday  September 1 Miles Beyond          8pm-Midnight
Sunday    September 2 Trevor Thompson       Noon-4pm
Sunday    September 2 Face Value Band       4-8pm
Sunday    September 2 4 Kings               8pm-Midnight
Monday    September 3 Lyle Heath            Noon-4pm
Monday    September 3 Lost Sheep Band       4-8pm
Monday    September 3 Tom Todd              8pm-Midnight
Tuesday   September 4 Larry Smith Express   7-11pm
Wednesday September 5 Uncharted Course      7-11pm
Thursday  September 6 Jim Golen             7-11pm
Friday    September 7 Larry,Daryl,Daryl,Cheryl 4-8pm
Friday    September 7 Eastwind Band         8pm-Midnight
Saturday  September 8 Back When Band        Noon-4pm 
Saturday  September 8 Burnt Valves          4-8pm
Saturday  September 8 Brickhouse Blues      8pm-Midnight
Sunday    September 9 Just Like That        Noon-4pm
Sunday    September 9 Bad Habits            5-9pm
Friday    September 14 Swamp Rattlers       8pm-midnight
Saturday  September 15 Tom Todd             Noon-4pm
Saturday  September 15 Legacy Band          4-8pm 
Saturday  September 15 Rhythm Connection    8pm-Midnight
Sunday    September 16 Just Like That       Noon-4pm  
Sunday    September 16 Lost Sheep Band      5-9pm 
Friday    September 21 Burnt Valves         8pm-Midnight
Saturday  September 22 Trevor Thompson      Noon-4pm (Clambake)
Saturday  September 22 Jim Golen            4-8pm
Saturday  September 22 Back When Band       8pm-Midnight
Sunday    September 23 Phil Yan             Noon-4pm
Sunday    September 23 Larry,Daryl,Daryl,Cheryl 5-9pm
Friday    September 28 2 Kings              8pm-Midnight
Saturday  September 29 Lyle Heath           Noon-4pm
Saturday  September 29 West Side Steve      4-8pm
Saturday  September 29 Swamp Rattlers       8pm-Midnight
Sunday    September 30 Uncharted Course     Noon-4pm
Sunday    September 30 Bad Habits           5-9pm

OCTOBER

Friday   October 5      Trevor Thompson     6-10pm
Saturday October 6      Armand Cadieux      6-10pm
Sunday   October 7      Steve Madewell      2-6pm
Friday   October 12     Two Kings           6-10pm
Saturday October 13     Trevor Thompson     6-10pm
Sunday   October 14     Lyle Heath          2-6pm
Friday   October 19     Jim Golen           6-10pm
Saturday October 20     Larry Kadlub        6-10pm
Sunday   October 21     Uncharted Course    2-6pm
Friday   October 26     Lyle Heath          6-10pm
Saturday October 27     Armand Cadieux      6-10pm
Sunda    October 28     Steve Madewell      2-6pm

NOVEMBER

Friday   November 2      Trevor Thompson    6-10pm
Saturday November 3      Armand Cadieux     6-10pm
Sunday   November 4      Steve Madewell     2-6pm
Friday   November 9      Jim Golen          6-10pm
Saturday November 10     Larry Kadlub       6-10pm
Sunday   November 11     Lyle Heath         2-6pm
Friday   November 16     Trevor Thompson    6-10pm
Saturday November 17     Armand Cadieux     6-10pm
Sunday   November 18     Steve Madewell     2-6pm
Friday   November 23     Two Kings                6-10pm
Saturday November 24     Jim Golen          6-10pm
Sunday   November 25     Uncharted Course   2-6pm
Friday   November 30     Lyle Heath         6-10pm

DECEMBER

Saturday December 1     Armand Cadieux      6-10pm
Saturday December 8     Lyle Heath          6-10pm
Saturday December 15    Armand Cadieux      6-10pm
Saturday December 22    Steve Madewell      6-10pm
Saturday December 29    Lyle Heath          6-10pm

...